68th Creative Arts Emmy Awards Winners 2016 – Full Emmys Winners List

68th Creative Arts Emmy Awards Winners 2016 – Full Emmys Winners List – The 68th annual Primetime Emmy Awards currently took place live at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles, UK. Hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. And here are complete list of winners at the 68th Primetime Emmy Awards 2016, the best in primetime television from the past twelve months, the Emmys celebrate and more.

68th Creative Arts Emmy Awards Winners 2016 - Full Emmys Winners List68th Creative Arts Emmy Awards Winners 2016

Outstanding Special Class Program
“Grease: Live” (Fox)

Outstanding Choreography
Quest Crew, Kathryn Burns, “America’s Best Dance Crew” (MTV)

Outstanding Structured Reality Program
“Shark Tank” (ABC)

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
“Born This Way” (A&E)

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program
“Life Below Zero” (NatGeo)

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
“RuPaul’s Drag Race” – RuPaul Charles (Logo TV)

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
“Dancing With the Stars” (ABC)

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
“Grease: Live” (Fox)

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Patrika Darbo, “Acting Dead” (ActingDead.com)

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
“Key & Peele” (Comedy Central)

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
“Saturday Night Live” (NBC)

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)
“Vice — Fighting Isis” (Viceland)

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)
“Cartel Land” (Netflix)

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program
“Cartel Land” (Netflix)

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Reality Or Reality-Competition Series
“Portlandia” (IFC)

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Event Or Award Special
“Grease: Live” (Fox)

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Rob Corddry (Adult Swim)

Outstanding Costumes For Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Programming
“The Wiz Live!” (NBC)

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Reality Program
“Who Do You Think You Are? • Bryan Cranston” (TLC)

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program
“Project Greenlight • Accident Waiting To Happen” (HBO)

Governors Award
“American Idol” (Fox) (68th Creative Arts Emmy Awards Winners 2016)

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series
“Inside Look: The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story” (FX)

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series
“Park Bench with Steve Buscemi” (AOL)

Outstanding Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
“Childrens Hospital” (Adult Swim)

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
“Danny Elfman’s Music From the Films of Tim Burton (Live From Lincoln Center)” (PBS)

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver” (HBO)

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
“Grease: Live” (Fox)

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
“The Voice” (NBC)

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
“Danny Elfman’s Music From the Films of Tim Burton” (Live From Lincoln Center) (PBS)

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver” (HBO)

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
“Grease: Live” (Fox)

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
“The Voice” (NBC)

Outstanding Individual Achievement In Animation – (Juried)
Jason Kolowski – Adventure Time • Bad Jubies (Cartoon Network)
Tom Herpich – Adventure Time • Stakes Pt. 8: The Dark (Cartoon Network)
Jason Carpenter – He Named Me Malala (NatGeo)
Chris Tsirgiotis – Long Live the Royals • Punk Show (Cartoon Network)
Scott Daros – Robot Chicken DC Comics Special (Adult Swim)

Outstanding Animated Program
“Archer” (FX)

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
“Robot Chicken — Robot Chicken Christmas Special The X-Mas United” (Adult Swim)

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
“Family Guy” — Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin, Glenn (F0x)

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program
“Making A Murderer” (Netflix)

Outstanding Directing For A Nonfiction Program
“Making A Murderer” (Netflix)

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program
“Making A Murderer” (Netflix)

Outstanding Variety Special
“The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Prime Time Special” (CBS)

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver” (HBO)

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
“Inside Amy Schumer” (Comedy Central)

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking (tie)
“Cartel Land” (A&E)
“Jim: The James Foley Story” (HBO)

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
“What Happened, Miss Simone?” (Netflix)

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
“Making A Murderer” (Netflix)

Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
“The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story” (FX)

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy
“Veep” (HBO)

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
“Game of Thrones” (HBO)

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or Movie
“The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story” (FX)

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
“Downton Abbey” (PBS)

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media Multiplatform Storytelling
“Archer Scavenger Hunt” (FX)

Original Interactive Program
“Henry” (Oculus)

Social TV Experience
“@Midnight with Chris Hardwick” (Comedy Central)

User Experience and Visual Design
Cartoon Network App Experience (Cartoon Network)

Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
“American Horror Story: Hotel” (FX)

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
“Game of Thrones” (HBO)

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Tina Fey & Amy Poehler, “Saturday Night Live” (NBC)

Outstanding Costumes for a Contemporary Series, Limited Series or Movie
“American Horror Story: Hotel” (FX)

Outstanding Costumes for a Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series or Movie
“Game of Thrones” (HBO)

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour or Less)
“Transparent” (Amazon)

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
“Game of Thrones” (HBO)

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period Program (One Hour or More)
“Downton Abbey” (PBS)

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
“Marvel’s Jessica Jones” (Netflix)

Outstanding Original Main Title Design
“The Man in the High Castle” (Amazon)

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series
“Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn” (Nickelodeon)

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie
“Fargo” (FX)

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series
“The Man in the High Castle” (Amazon)

Governors Award
“American Idol” (Fox) (68th Creative Arts Emmy Awards Winners 2016)

Outstanding Music Direction
“Danny Elfman’s Music from the Films of Tim Burton” (PBS)

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
“The Night Manager” (AMC)

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
“Mr. Robot” (USA)

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
“The Hunting Ground” (CNN)

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Peter Scolari, “Girls” (HBO)

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program
“Shameless” (Showtime)

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie
“Game of Thrones” (HBO)

Outstanding Special Visual Effects
“Game of Thrones” (HBO)

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role
“Sherlock: The Abominable Bride – Masterpiece” (PBS)

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
“Crazy Ex-Girlfriend” (The CW)

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie
“The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story” (FX)

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
“The Big Bang Theory” (CBS)

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
“Black Sails” (Starz)

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
“Fargo” (FX)

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Hank Azaria, “Ray Donovan” (Showtime)

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour)
“Game of Thrones” (HBO)

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
“Mozart in the Jungle” (Amazon)

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie
“The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story” (FX)

Outstanding Commercial
“Love Has No Labels” (Ad Council)

Outstanding Interactive Program
“The Late Late Show with James Corden” (CBS)

Outstanding Narrator
Keith David, “Jackie Robinson” (PBS)

Outstanding Children’s Program
“It’s Your 50th Christmas, Charlie Brown!” (ABC)

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Margo Martindale, “The Americans” (FX)

Please SHARE this Post and Kindly inprove us better on 68th Creative Arts Emmy Awards Winners 2016 – Full Emmys Winners List with your suggestions and opinions by useing the COMMENT BOX below for it.

Leave a Reply