Golden Globes 2019: Golden Globes Award Nominees Full List

We previously tutored on 2019 Golden Globes Film Nominations Predictions, However, The Nominations for the 76th Annual Golden Globe Awards has been reviewed and The 2019 Golden Globes Award Nominees is really a must see

Golden Globes 2019: Golden Globes Award Nominees Full ListSo before I proceed in showing you this list, is also good you that The Golden Globes 2019 winners will be revealed during a live telecast to be held Jan. 6 on NBC beginning at 8:00 p.m. ET/5:00 p.m. PT and hosted by Sandra Oh (“Killing Eve”) and Andy Samberg (“Brooklyn Nine-Nine).

So, without taken much of the time here in this post, check below to see the full list of 2019 Golden Globes Award Nominees that was announced today being Thursday (Dec. 6).

READ NOW: The Future Awards Africa: 2018 TFAA Nominees List

2019 Golden Globes Award Nominees

FILM

Best Film Drama
“Black Panther”
“Black KKKlansman”
“Bohemian Rhapsody”
“If Beale St Could Talk”
“A Star Is Born”

Best Film Drama Actor
Bradley Cooper (“A Star is Born”)
Willem Dafoe (“At Eternity’s Gate”)
Lucas Hedges (“Boy Erased”)
Rami Malek (“Bohemian Rhapsody”)
John David Washington (BlacKKKlansman”)

Best Film Drama Actress
Glenn Close (“The Wife”)
Lady Gaga (“A Star is Born”)
Nicole Kidman (“Destroyer”)
Melissa McCarthy (“Can You Ever Forgive Me?”)
Rosamund Pike (“A Quiet War”)

Best Film Comedy/Musical
“Crazy Rich Asians”
“The Favorite”
“Green Book”
“Mary Poppins Returns”
“Vice”

Best Film Comedy/Musical Actor
Christian Bale (“Vice”)
Lin-Manuel Miranda (“Mary Poppins Returns”)
Viggo Mortensen (“Green Book”)
Robert Redford (“The Old Man & The Gun”)
John C. Reilly (“Stan & Ollie”)

Best Film Comedy/Musical Actress
Emily Blunt (“Mary Poppins Returns”)
Olivia Colman (“The Favorite”)
Elsie Fisher (“Eighth Grade”)
Charlize Theron (“Tully”)
Constance Wu (“Crazy Rich Asians”)

Best Film Supporting Actor
Mahershala Ali (“Green Book”)
Timothy Chalamet (“Beautiful Boy”)
Adam Driver (BlacKKKlansman”)
Richard E. Grant (“Can You Ever Forgive Me?”)
Sam Rockwell (“Vice”)

Best Film Supporting Actress

Best Director
Bradley Cooper (“A Star Is Born”)
Alfonso Cuaron (“Roma”)
Peter Farrelly (“Green Book”
Spike Lee (“Black KKKlansman”)
Adam McKay (“Vice”)

Best Screenplay
Alfonso Cuaron (“Roma”)
Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara (“The Favourite”)
Peter Farrelly, Nick Vallelonga, Brian Currie (“Green Book”)
Barry Jenkins (“If Beale Street Could Talk”)
Adam McKay (“Vice”)

Best Score
Marco Beltrami (“A Quiet Place”)
Alexandre Desplat (“Isle of Dogs”)
Ludwig Göransson (“Black Panther”)
Justin Hurwitz (“First Man”)
Marc Shaiman (“Mary Poppins Returns”)

Best Song
All the Stars (“Black Panther”)
Girl in the Movies (“Dumplin’”)
Requiem for a Private War (“A Private War”)
Revelation (“Boy Erased”)
Shallow (“A Star Is Born”)

Best Animated Feature
“Incredibles 2”
“Isle of Dogs”
“Mirai”
“Ralph Breaks the Internet”
“Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse”

Best Foreign Language Film
“Capernaum”
“Girl”
“Never Look Away”
“Roma”
“Shoplifters”

TELEVISION

Best Comedy Series
“Barry”
“The Good Place”
Kidding”
“The Kominsky Method”
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

Best TV Comedy Actor
Sacha Baron Cohen (“Who Is America”)
Jim Carrey (“Kidding”)
Michael Douglas (“The Kominsky Method”)
Donald Glover (“Atlanta”)
Bill Hader (“Barry”)

Best TV Comedy Actress
Kristen Bell (“A Good Place”)
Candice Bergen (“Murphy Brown”)
Alison Brie (“GLOW”)
Rachel Brosnahan (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
Debra Messing (“Will & Grace”)

DON’T MISS: Top 10 World’s Most Powerful Women List By Forbes

Best Drama Series
“The Americans”
“Bodyguard”
“Homecoming”
“Killing Eve”
“Pose”

Best TV Drama Actor

Best TV Drama Actress
Caitriona Balfe (“Outlander”
Elisabeth Moss (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)
Sandra Oh (“Killing Eve”)
Julia Roberts (“Homecoming”)
Keri Russell (“The Americans”)

Best TV Movie/Limited Series
“The Alienist”
“Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story”
“Escape at Dannemora”
“Sharp Objects”
“A Very English Scandal”

Best TV Movie/Limited Series Actor
Antonia Banderas (“Genius”)
Daniel Brul (“The Alienist”)
Darren Criss (“Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story”)
Benedict Cumberbatch (“Patrick Melrose”)
Hugh Grant (“A Very English Scandal”)

Best TV Movie/Limited Series Actress
Amy Adams (“Sharp Objects”)
Patricia Arquette (“Escape at Dannemora”)
Connie Britton (“Dirty John”)
Laura Dern (“The Tale”)
Regina King (“Seven Seconds”)

Best TV Supporting Actor
Alan Arkin (“The Kominsky Method”)
Kieran Culkin (“Succession”)
Edgar Ramirez (“Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story”)
Ben Whishaw (“A Very English Scandal”)
Henry Winkler (“Barry”)

Best TV Supporting Actress
Alex Bornstein (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
Patricia Clarkson (“Sharp Objects”)
Penelope Cruz (“Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story”)
Thandie Newton (“Westworld”)
Yvonne Strahovski (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

The Golden Globes 2019 Nominations in 25 categories were live-streamed in two stages with the first set coming at 5:15 a.m. PT while the second, which was aired live on NBC, was at 5:34 a.m. PT.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.