Nigeria Senate committee chairmen | vice chairmen

Here are the long waiting full list of Nigeria Senate committee chairmen that was announced by Nigerian Senate President Dr. Abubakar Bukola Saraki few hours past. So Nigerian, check out this list and tell us what you make of it by using the Comment Box.Nigeria Senate committee chairmen | vice chairmen

Nigeria Senate committee chairmen, vice chairmen

01. Committee on Rules & Business | Babajide Omoworare (Chairman) | Ali Ndume (Vice chairman).

02. Senate Services Committee | Ibrahim Gobir (Chairman) | Aliyu Sabi Abdullahi (Vice chairman)

03. Committee on Ethics and Privileges | Samuel Anyanwu (Chairman) | Bala Ibn Na’allah (Vice chairman)

04. Committee on Public Accounts | Andy Uba (Chairman) | Gbolahan Dada (Vice chairman)

05. Committee on National Security & Intelligence | Shaaba Lafiagi (Chairman) | David Jonah Jang (Vice chairman)

06. Committee on Agriculture | Abdullahi Adamu (Chairman) | Theodore A. Orji (Vice chairman)

07. Committee on Air Force | Duro Samuel Faseyi (Chairman) | Ali Wakili (Vice chairman)

08. Committee on Army | George Akume (Chairman) | Ibrahim Abdullahi Danbaba (Vice chairman)

09. Committee on Anti-Corruption and Financial Crimes | Godfrey Chukwuka Utazi (Chairman) | Sani Mustapha (Vice chairman)

10. Committee on Appropriations | Danjuma Goje (Chairman) | Sunny Ogbuoji (Vice chairman)

11. Committee on Aviation | Hope Uzodinma (Chairman) | Bala Ibn Na’allah (Vice chairman)

12. Committee on Banking, Insurance and Other Financial Institutions | Rafiu Adebayo Ibrahim (Chairman) | Achonu Nneji (Vice chairman)

13. Committee on Capital Market | Isiaka Adeleke (Chairman) | Ogola Foster (Vice chairman)

14. Committee on Communications | Gilbert Nnaji (Chairman) | Solomon Adeola Olamilekan (Vice chairman)

15. Committee on Cooperation and Integration in Africa and NEPAD | Abubakar Sani Danladi (Chairman) | Baba Kaka Garba (Vice chairman)

16. Committee on Culture and Tourism | Matthew Urhoghide (Chairman) | Abubakar A. M. (Vice chairman)

17. Committee on Customs, Excise and Tariff | Adamu Aliero (Chairman) |Samuel Anyanwu (Vice chairman)

18. Committee on Defence | Ahmad Lawan (Chairman) | Jeremiah Useni (Vice chairman)

19. Committee on Diaspora & Civil Societies | Rose Oko (Chairman)

20. Committee on Drugs and Narcotics | Joshua Lidani (Chairman) | Phillip Gyunka (Vice chairman)

21. Committee on Downstream Petroleum | Uche Ekwunife (Chairman) | Jibrin Barau (Vice chairman)

22. Committee on Ecology and Climate Change | Bukar Abba Ibrahim (Chairman) | Achonu Nneji (Vice chairman)

23. Committee on Education (Basic & Secondary) | Aliyu Wamakko (Chairman) |Rose Oko (Vice chairman)

24. Committee on Employment, Labour & Productivity | Suleiman Nazif (Chairman)

25. Committee on Environment | Olaka Johnson Nwogu (Chairman) | Oluremi Tinubu (Vice chairman)

26. Committee on Establishment & Public Service | Emmanuel Paulker (Chairman) | Suleiman Nazif (Vice Chairman

27. Committee on Federal Capital Territory | Dino Melaye (Chairman) | Mohammed Hassan (Vice chairman)

28. Committee on Federal Character & Inter Governmental Affairs | Salihu Hussain Egye (Chairman) | Suleiman Othman Hunkuyi (Vice chairman)

29. Committee on Finance | John Owan Enoh (Chairman) | Umaru Ibrahim Kurfi (Vice chairman)

30. Committee on Foreign Affairs | Monsurat Sunmonu (Chairman) | Shehu Sani (Vice chairman)

31. Committee on Gas | Bassey Albert Akpan (Chairman) | Abubakar Ahmadu Moallahyidi (Vice chairman)

32. Committee on Health | Lanre Tejuosho (Chairman) | Matthew Uroghdide (Vice chairman)

33. Committee on Housing | Barnabas Gemade (Chairman) | Francis Alimikhene (Vice chairman)

34. Committee on I.C.T and Cybercrime | Buhari Abdulfatai (Chairman) | Ogola Foster (Vice chairman)

35. Committee on Independent National Electoral Commission | Abubakar Kyari (Chairman) | Olusola Adeyeye (Vice chairman)

36. Committee on Information & National Orientation | Enyinnaya Abaribe (Chairman) | Ibrahim Abdullahi Danbaba (Vice chairman)

37. Committee on Interior | Georgeb Sekibo (Chairman) | Bayero Usman Nafada (Vice chairman)

38. Committee on Inter-Parliamentary Affairs | Bayero Usman Nafada (Chairman)

39. Committee on Industry | Sam Egwu (Chairman) | Buhari Abdulfatai (Vice chairman)

40. Committee on Judiciary Human Rights & Legal Matters | David Umaru (Chairman) | Godswill Akpabio (Vice chairman)

41. Committee on Land Transport | Olugbenga Ashafa (Chairman) | Phillip Aduda (Vice chairman)

42. Committee on Local & Foreign Debts | Shehu Sani (Chairman) | Phillip Gyunka (Vice chairman)

43. Committee on Marine Transport | Ahmed Rufai Sani (Chairman) | Ighoyota Amori (Vice chairman)

44. Committee on Media & Public Affairs | Aliyu Sabi Abdullahi (Chairman) | Ben Murray Bruce (Vice chairman)

45. Committee on Public Procurement | Abdulsalami Ohiare (Chairman) | Joshua Dariye (Vice chairman)

46. Committee on National Identity & National Population | Marafa Kabir (Chairman) | Abubakar Sani Danladi (Vice chairman)

47. Committee on National Planning & Economic Affairs | Rabiu Musa Kwankwaso (Chairman) | Yele Omogunwa (Vice chairman)

48. Committee on Navy | Isa Hamma Misau (Chairman) | Osinachukwu Ideozu (Vice chairman)

49. Committee on Niger Delta | Peter Nwaboshi (Chairman) | Abubakar Abdulrahman (Vice chairman)

50. Committee on Police Affairs | Abu Ibrahim (Chairman) | Stella Oduah (Vice chairman)

51. Committee on Power | James Manager (Chairman) | Bukar Mustapha (Vice chairman)

52. Committee on Primary Health Care & Communicable Diseases | Mao Ohuabunwa (chairman) | Nelson Efiong (Vice chairman)

53. Committee on Privatisation | Ben Murray Bruce (Chairman) | Abdullahi Yahaya (Vice chairman)

54. Committee on Science & Technology | Robert Ajayi Boroffice (Chairman) | Marafi Bashir (Vice chairman)

55. Committee on Solid Minerals | Joshua Dariye (Chairman) | Rilwan Adesoji (Vice chairman)

56. Committee on Sports | Obinna Joseph Ogba (Chairman) | Marafa Kabir (Vice chairman)

57. Committee on States & Local Government | Abdullahi Gumel (Chairman) | Kashamu Buruji (Vice chairman)

58. Committee on Tertiary Institutions & TETFUND | Binta Masi Garba (Chairman) | Tijjani Yahaya Kaura (Vice chairman)

59. Committee on Trade & Investment | Fatimat Olufunke Raji Rasaki (Chairman) | Sabo Mohammed (Vice chairman)

60. Committee on Upstream Petroleum | Donald Omotayo Alaosaodura (Chairman) | Bassey Gershom (Vice chairman)

61. Committee on Water Resources | Mohammed Ubali Shittu (Chairman) | Emmanuel Bwacha (Vice chairman)

62. Committee on Women Affairs | Oluremi Tinubu (Chairman) | Stella Oduah (Vice chairman)

63. Committee on Works | Kabiru Gaya (Chairman) | Clifford Ordia (Vice chairman)

64. Committee on Poverty Alleviation & Social Welfare | Ali Wakili (Chairman)

Please Note that you can Stay Tuned and Bookmark DailiesRoom.com in your browser for more Tips and Tricks. And if you have any doubts or contribution to make about the Nigeria Senate committee chairmen | vice chairmen, just Feel Free to use the Comment Box below. We will get back to you as soon as possible. THANKS

Leave a Reply