Russia 2018 World Cup Teams Schedule, The Groups, and Venues

The 2018 World Cup in Russia is on the go to kick off and is good you take a look once more to All the Russia 2018 World Cup Teams Schedule, Groups, and Venues in other to keep youself updated.

The opening game takes place between the hosts and Saudi Arabia, in Moscow come Thursday, June 14. But if I may ask, after this which other 2018 World Cup Teams Schedule, Groups, and Venues do you remember or still know in Russia?

So without taking much of the time below is the Russia 2018 World Cup Teams Schedule, Groups, and Venues.Russia 2018 World Cup Teams Schedule, The Groups, and Venues

READ NOW: Apply For Coca Cola FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 Promo – Apply to Watch

2018 WORLD CUP GROUPS

Group A: Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay

Group B: Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran

Group C: France, Australia, Peru, Denmark

Group D: Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria

Group E: Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia

Group F: Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea

Group G: Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England

Group H: Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan

RUSSIA 2018 WORLD CUP TEAMS SCHEDULE AND VENUES FOR GROUP STAGE

Date Match Venue Kick-off (BST)

Thursday, June 14 Russia v Saudi Arabia (A) Moscow (Luzhniki) 4pm

Friday, June 15 Egypt v Uruguay (A) Ekaterinburg 1pm

Friday, June 15 Morocco v Iran (B) St Petersburg 4pm

Friday, June 15 Portugal v Spain (B) Sochi 7pm

Saturday, June 16 France v Australia (C) Kazan 11am

Saturday, June 16 Argentina v Iceland (D) Moscow (Spartak) 2pm

Saturday, June 16 Peru v Denmark (C) Saransk 5pm

Saturday, June 16 Croatia v Nigeria (D) Kaliningrad 8pm

READ NOW: 2018 List of Top 10 Highest Paid Footballers In The World

Sunday, June 17 Costa Rica v Serbia (E) Samara 1pm

Sunday, June 17 Germany v Mexico (F) Moscow (Luzhniki) 4pm

Sunday, June 17 Brazil v Switzerland (E) Rostov-on-Don 7pm

Monday, June 18 Sweden v South Korea (F) Nizhny Novgorod 1pm

Monday, June 18 Belgium v Panama (G) Sochi 4pm

Monday, June 18 Tunisia v England (G) Volgograd 7pm

Tuesday, June 19 Poland v Senegal (H) Moscow (Spartak) 1pm

Tuesday, June 19 Colombia v Japan (H) Saransk 4pm

Tuesday, June 19 Russia v Egypt (A) St Petersburg 7pm

Wednesday, June 20 Portugal v Morocco (B) Moscow (Luzhniki) 1pm

Wednesday, June 20 Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (A) Rostov-on-Don 4pm

Wednesday, June 20 Iran v Spain (B) Kazan 7pm

Thursday, June 21 France v Peru (C) Ekaterinburg 1pm

Thursday, June 21 Denmark v Australia (C) Samara 4pm

Thursday, June 21 Argentina v Croatia (D) Nizhny Novgorod 7pm

Friday, June 22 Brazil v Costa Rica (E) St Petersburg 1pm

Friday, June 22 Nigeria v Iceland (D) Volgograd 4pm

Friday, June 22 Serbia v Switzerland (E) Kaliningrad 7pm

Saturday, June 23 Belgium v Tunisia (G) Moscow (Spartak) 1pm

Saturday, June 23 Germany v Sweden (F) Sochi 4pm

Saturday, June 23 South Korea v Mexico (F) Rostov-on-Don 7pm

Sunday, June 24 England v Panama (G) Nizhny Novgorod 1pm

Sunday, June 24 Japan v Senegal (H) Ekaterinburg 4pm

Sunday, June 24 Poland v Colombia (H) Kazan 7pm

Monday, June 25 Uruguay v Russia (A) Samara 3pm

Monday, June 25 Saudi Arabia v Egypt (A) Volgograd 3pm

Monday, June 25 Spain v Morocco (B) Kaliningrad 7pm

Monday, June 25 Iran v Portugal (B) Saransk 7pm

Tuesday, June 26 Denmark v France (C) Moscow (Luzhniki) 3pm

Tuesday, June 26 Australia v Peru (C) Sochi 3pm

Tuesday, June 26 Nigeria v Argentina (D) St Petersburg 7pm

Tuesday, June 26 Iceland v Croatia (D) Rostov-on-Don 7pm

Wednesday, June 27 South Korea v Germany (F) Kazan 3pm

Wednesday, June 27 Mexico v Sweden (F) Ekaterinburg 3pm

Wednesday, June 27 Serbia v Brazil (E) Moscow (Spartak) 7pm

Wednesday, June 27 Switzerland v Costa Rica (E) Nizhny Novgorod 7pm

Thursday, June 28 Japan v Poland (H) Volgograd 3pm

Thursday, June 28 Senegal v Colombia (H) Samara 3pm

Thursday, June 28 England v Belgium (G) Kaliningrad 7pm

Thursday, June 28 Panama v Tunisia (G) Saransk 7pm

 

LAST 16 FOR RUSSIA 2018 WORLD CUP TEAMS SCHEDULE AND VENUES

Saturday, June 30 1C v 2D (Match 50) Kazan 3pm

Saturday, June 30 1A v 2B (Match 49) Sochi 7pm

Sunday, July 1 1B v 2A (Match 51) Moscow 3pm

Sunday, July 1 1D v 2C (Match 52) Nizhny Novgorod 7pm

Monday, July 2 1E v 2F (Match 53) Samara 3pm

Monday, July 2 1G v 2H (Match 54) Rostov-on-Don 7pm

Tuesday, July 3 1F v 2E (Match 55) St Petersburg 3pm

Tuesday, July 3 1H v 2G (Match 56) Moscow (Spartak) 7pm

 

RUSSIA 2018 WORLD CUP TEAMS SCHEDULE AND VENUES FOR QUARTER-FINALS

Friday, July 6 Winner 49 v winner 50 (57) Nizhny Novgorod 3pm

Friday, July 6 Winner 53 v winner 54 (58) Kazan 7pm

Saturday, July 7 Winner 55 v winner 56 (60) Samara 3pm

Saturday, July 7 Winner 51 v winner 52 (59) Sochi 7pm

RUSSIA 2018 WORLD CUP TEAMS SCHEDULE AND VENUES FOR SEMI-FINALS

Tuesday, July 10 Winner 57 v winner 58 St Petersburg 7pm

Wednesday, July 11 Winner 59 v winner 60 Moscow (Luzhniki) 7pm

RUSSIA 2018 WORLD CUP TEAMS SCHEDULE AND VENUES FOR THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF

Saturday, July 14 Losers of two semi-finals St Petersburg 3pm

RUSSIA 2018 WORLD CUP FINAL SCHEDULE AND VENUES

Sunday, July 15 Winners of two semi-finals Moscow (Luzhniki) 4pm

So that is it. I below by knowing this you are good to go and talk watching the 2018 Russia World Cup Games with others.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.