2016 The BEATZ AWARDS Nominees List / THE BEATZ AWARDS Voting Portal

2016 The BEATZ AWARDS Nominees List / THE BEATZ AWARDS Voting Portal – We are pleased to inform the general public that THE BEATZ AWARDS 2.0 have now announces her nomination for this year award event, which celebrates the creative work of the unseen players in music production and business for their contributions to the development of the entertainment industry.2016 The BEATZ AWARDS Nominees List / THE BEATZ AWARDS Voting Portal

THE BEATZ AWARDS 2.0 2016 ceremony will hold on the 17th December, 2016 at Shell hall Muson Centre, Onikan, Lagos.

How To Vote in THE BEATZ AWARDS 2.0 – THE BEATZ AWARDS Voting Portal

Voting for your faviourigh nominees is really very easy, just Kindly visit www.thebeatzawards.com for more information. Please Note that Vote starts NOW and ends 25th November 2016.

2016 The BEATZ AWARDS Nominees List

PRODUCER OF YEAR

DJ COUBLON                                      WASH

PHEELZ                                                ABULE SOWO

MASTERKRAFT                                 FINALLY

SARZ-                                                   CODED TINZ

YOUNG JOHN-                                  MAMA

SELEBOBO-                                        NA GODE

COBHAMS ASUQUO-                      BOOSIT

NEW DISCOVERY PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

SOFT WORK –                                      SESS THE PROBLEM KID

EMERGENCY-                                     PLOOPS

PANA-                                                    KRIZBEATZ

SUPER WOMAN-                                XELA

I CONOUR-                                            KILLER TUNES

BAMILO-                                                PHILKEYZ

FEMI-                                                      MOSA

OLOWO-                                                  QASEBEATZ

AFRO POP PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

CELEBRITY GIRLFRIEND-               SESS THE PROBLEM KID

EXCUSE MY FRENCH-                      PLOOPS

OLUWA NI-                                           DJ ALTIMS

KOLEWERK-                                        REINARD TEGA

OMO ALHAJI-                                    E KELLY

KOFFI ANNAN-                                 PHILKEYZ

HOLA HOLA-                                     SELEBOBO

PARIBOTO-                                         TEE Y MIX

PACKAGE-                                           DEL B

AFRO BEAT PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

GOOD TIME-                                        DJ COUBLON

EMERGENCY-                                      PLOOPS

BAMILO-                                               PHILKEYZ

AFRICAN WAIST-                               DON JAZZY

TURN UP-                                              DEL B

YETUNDE-                                             LEGENDURY BEATZ

NOBODY KNOW-                                 TMXO

THIS YEAR-                                            OTEE BEATZ

AFRO R&B PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

TYPE OF WOMAN-                              MYSTRO

TIME DIFFERENCE-                           SESS THE PROBLEM KID

YORUBA DEMON-                                REINARD TEGA

TAKE ME AWAY-                                   OTEE BEATZ

ONYEUWAOMA-                                   OKEY SOKAY

SUPER WOMAN-                                    XELA

MADE FOR YOU-                                    MASTERKRAFT

LET ME LOVE YOU-                               MOSA

ONE MORE TIME-                                 D’TUNES

AFRO HIP HOP PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

BAD BADDO BADDEST-                       SESS THE PROBLEM KID

WHO YOU EPP-                                       SHIZZI

WEREY O REMIX-                                  XBLAZE (ADE LAOYE)

ACTOR AND BOSS-                                 THA SUSPECT

SU MI-                                                         BEATS BY KARMA

CAUSE TROUBLE-                                   PHEELZ

MEJI-                                                          COBHAMS ASUQUO

EZEGE-                                                       DEL B

ALASAMALEKUN-                                   SARZ

AFRO ROCK PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

WAIT FOR ME-                                  JOHNNY DRILLE

DELEIVERER-                                   ROTIMI KEYS

YES! YOU ARE THE LORD-            PHAT E

SURVIVE-                                            COBHAMS ASUQUO

ALL OR NOTHING-                          QASEBEATZ

AFRO HIGHLIFE PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

MONEY-                                                 YOUNG D

FERRARI-                                               DJ COUBLON

WHERE-                                                 SELEBOBO

ADURA-                                                  DON JAZZY

MAKE AM-                                            J. PIZZLE

NKU-                                                       KEZY KLEF

SEMILORE-                                          YOUNG JOHN

JOMBO-                                                 MASTERKAFT

AFRO SOUL PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

MY BEAUTIFUL LOVE-                        JOHNNY DRILLE

AWELE-                                                     MYSTRO

I REMEMBER-                                         VICTORIOUZ ICON

ADUKE-                                                     COBHAMS ASUQUO

SUPER HUMAN, SUPER WOMAN-    TEE Y MIX

FUNMI LOWO MI-                                  SIZZLE PRO

FEMI-                                                          MOSA

LOVE DON’T CARE-                                OSCAR HEMAN ACKAH

AFRO DANCEHALL PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

MONALISA-                                               PASSWORD

I LIKE THE WAY-                                     JEZ BLENDA

CODED TINZ-                                            SARZ

NO KISSING-                                             GOSPEL ON D BEAT

KEY TO THE CITY REMIX-                    SPELLZ

WAIT-                                                           PBANKS

SUMMER DANCE-                                    MICONBEATZ

SOME MORE-                                             LEGENDURY BEATZ

AFRO JAZZ PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

AYO-                                                                FEMI LEYE

IGWE-                                                             WOLE ONI

MY WOMAN, MY EVERYTHING-            YEMI SAX

VOW-                                                               MIKE AREMU

AFRO GOSPEL PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

NANI GI- (MAIRO)                                       ROTIMI KEYS

NA YOU BE GOD- (TIM GODFERY)         SMJ(SAMUEL GIVESON)

ONLY YOU REMIX- (NIKKI LAOYE)       WILSON JOEL

WAY MAKER-     (SINACH)                         MAYO

THIS GOD IS TOO GOOD-                           NATHANIEL BASSEY

COVEANT KEEPER-  (FLOROCKA)          FLOROCKA

YES! YOU ARE THE LORD-                         PHAT E

AGAM ENYE GI EKELE-                               FRANK EDWARDS

NEW DISCOVERY DJ OF THE YEAR

LEGIT DJ BUSFAS

DJ EXPREZIONI

DJ CLASSIC

DJ MORDU

DJ GOVPOP

DJ CHARLIESHEE

MALE DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ NEPTUNE

DJ XCLUSIVE

DJ BIG N

DJ SPINNALL

DJ OBI

DJ JIMMY JATT

DJ DEBBY

DJ SHABSY

DJ KENTALKY

BEST FEMALE DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ SWITCH

DJ LAMBO

DJ NANA

DJ CUPPY

DJ MYSTELLE

BEST MIXING & MASTERING ENGINEER

NEW ERA ALBUM (KISS DANIEL)-                  ZEENO FOSTER

PRAY FOR ME (DAREY)-                                     OLAITAN DADA

AYAKATA- (Ill BLISS & PHYNO)                        THA SUSPECT

GOLD ALBUM (ADEKUNLE GOLD)-                 SIMI

KIDOGO (DIAMOND & PSQUARE)-                   VTEK

ELEKO-                                                                       SUKA SOUND

EMERGENCY –                                                          INDOMIX

BEST RADIO STATION AWARD

SOUNDCITY RADIO 98.5FM

COOL FM 96.9FM

URBAN RADIO 96.5FM

CLASSIC FM 97.3FM

TOP FM 90.9FM

RHYTHM FM 93.7FM

WAZOBIA FM 95.1FM

THE BEAT FM 99.9FM

BEST ENTERTAINMENT STATION AWARD (TERRESTRIAL)

STV

TVC

GALAXY

CHANNEL TV

NTA

AIT

WAZOBIA TV

ONTV

BEST ENTERTAINMENT STATION AWARD (CABLE)

HIP TV

SOUNDCITY TV

PULSE TV

RAVE TV

NEXUS TV

NIGEZIE TV

AFRO POP

TRACE NAIJA TV

EBONYLIFE TV

ARTIST MANAGER OF THE YEAR

LOUIZA WILLIAMS-                        KISS DANIEL

ALEX OKEKE-                                    OLAMIDE’S MANAGER & YBNL ARTISTES

SOSO SOBERENKO-                         KCEE, HARRYSONG & FIVESTAR MUSIC ARTISTES

UBI FRANKLIN-                                 TEKNO, SELEBOBO

SUNDAY ARE-                                    WIZKID

KAMAL ADEBOYE-                           DAVIDO

BEST MUSICVIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

UNLIMITED LA-                               EMEREGENCY (DBANJ)

AJEFILM WORKS-                           JUMBO (KISS DANIEL)

ADASA COOKEY-                              ABULE SOWO (OLAMIDE)

FRIZZLE N BIZZLE FILMS-           ONYEUWAOMA (NIKKY LAOYE & BANKY W)

CALARENCE PETER-                       CELEBRITY GIRL FRIEND

SESAN-                                                 WHO YOU EPP

 

BEST LIVE BAND OF THE YEAR

SHARP BAND

EBONI BAND

SHUGA BAND

VEENTAGE BAND

ADRENALINE BAND

FAITH BAND

 

BEST SONG WRITER

KISS DANIEL-                                    MAMA

MYSTRO-                                             TYPE OF WOMAN

NIKKI LAOYE-                                   ONLY YOU REMIX

FLOROCKA-                                        THE IMPRESSION

Ill BLISS-                                               AYAKATA

HARRYSONG-                                    LOVE TOWN

COBHAMS ASUQUO-                       ADUKE

 

INDUSTRY PROFESSIONAL AWARD OF THE YEAR (None Voting Category)

OBI ASIKA

BEST OAP OF THE YEAR

ELVINA IBRU

4LAH

DO2TUN

TOOLZ

YAW

VJ ADAMS

MOET ABEBE

TOSYN BUCKNOR

TOKE MAKINWA

OREKA GOODIES

 

RECORD COMPANY OF THE YEAR (MARKETER)

UBA PACIFIC MUSIC

OBAINO MUSIC

TJOE MUSIC

PERSON ENTERTAINMENT

AHBU VENTURES

 

RECORD LABEL OF THE YEAR

CHOCOLATE CITY

STARBOY MUSIC

FIVESTAR MUSIC

MAVIN RECORDS

YBLN

X3MUSIC

G.WORLD ENTERTAINMENT

 

BEST BLOG OF THE YEAR

LINDA IKEJI

OLORISUPER GAL

LAZYWRITA

BELLA NAIJA

YNAIJA

THE BBBUZZ

 

BEST ONLINE MUSIC PLATFORM OF THE YEAR

TOO XCLUSIVE

NOTJUSTOK.COM

360NOBS

MUSIC PLUS

CLOUD 9

JAGUDA.COM

NAIJALOADED.COM

 

BEST CHOREOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

LOVETTE

KAFFY

GGB DANCE CREW

ALIEN NATION DANCE CREW

DON FLEX

Please SHARE this Post and Kindly improve us better on 2016 The BEATZ AWARDS Nominees List / THE BEATZ AWARDS Voting Portal with your suggestions and opinions by using the COMMENT BOX below for it.

Leave a Reply