2018 Best Car Insurance Virginia With Annual Car Insurance Rates

So How long have you been looking for 2018 Best Car Insurance Virginia or even Car Insurance Calculator Virginia?

Then what are you still waiting for to Find the best auto insurance in Virginia With Annual Car Insurance Rates via this following update below?2018 Best Car Insurance Virginia With Annual Car Insurance Rates

2018 Best Car Insurance Virginia has really resulted to what most people want to know about and Here are the best auto insurance companies with the cheapest car insurance rates in Virginia

DON’T MISS THIS: Online Insurance – New York Life Retirement Plan | New York Life Retirement Registration

average cost of car insurance per month in virginia is not what you will be only seeing here rather you will also know the Cost of Auto Insurance in Virginia, Best Auto Insurance in Virginia and 2018 Best Car Insurance in Virginia.

So check them out below…

2018 Best Car Insurance Virginia for 2018

CompanyTotal Premiums UnderwrittenNumber of ComplaintsComplaint Index
Northern Neck Insurance Company$14,690,27800.00
Virginia Farm Bureau102,147,11110.05
Farmers35,791,02230.42
Erie Insurance160,015,448150.46
Nationwide396,846,371400.50
Allstate427,588,268520.60
State Farm809,251,0361090.67
Progressive382,932,189530.69
USAA601,932,737880.72
MetLife19,909,95630.75
GEICO767,018,0541390.90
Travelers56,441,120121.05
Esurance32,772,16381.21
Liberty Mutual137,708,820361.29
Victoria Insurance28,935,53581.37
Donegal Insurance Group20,839,88861.43
Rockingham Group14,397,82051.72
Amica16,293,77861.82
Direct General15,799,20061.88
National General71,543,771322.21
Agency Insurance Company25,044,490152.97
Alfa79,050,893523.26
Hartford22,494,068214.62
Elephant Auto Insurance37,567,019455.93

ALSO READ THIS: Best Texas Auto Insurance Companies With Low Rates for Texas Drivers

Best Auto Insurance in Virginia

InsurerAnnual Car Insurance Rates
USAA$1,157
USAA Casualty1,161
USAA General Indemnity1,600
Garrison Property and Casualty Insurance Co1,637
Travelers Home and Marine1,649
GEICO Casualty1,714
Mid Century Insurance Co.1,826
State Farm Mutual Auto Insurance Co.1,972
Erie Insurance Exchange1,979
GEICO General2,147
Government Employees Insurance Co.2,147
State Farm Fire and Casualty2,334
VA Farm Bureau Town & Country2,365
VA Farm Bureau Mutual2,596
Allstate Property and Casualty2,919
GEICO Indemnity2,953
Nationwide Property and Casualty Co.3,036
Nationwide General Insurance Co.3,103
Integon Casualty3,348
Progressive Gulf Insurance Co.3,516
Allstate Insurance Company3,648
Progressive Advanced Insurance Co.3,735
LM (Liberty Mutual) Insurance Corp.5,246
Nationwide Mutual Insurance Co.5,271
Progressive Direct Insurance Co.5,363

Cost of Auto Insurance in Virginia

This doesn’t depend on a particular factor, but is gotten from the compendium of many differing factors, which are mentioned below.

  • Age
  • Gender
  • Marital status
  • Driving record
  • Education
  • Vehicle(s) covered
  • Whether your vehicle is financed, leased, or paid in full
  • ZIP code
  • Whether you own or rent your home
  • Miles driven each year and the purpose of those miles (work commute, pleasure, etc.)
  • How much coverage is desired
  • Your credit score

VERY IMPORTANT NOTE: These companies were chosen based on variety of factors which include the ones we mentioned above. Let’s finally see the cost of car insurance in Virginia before we leave this page.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.