Complete List Of 2021 Grammy Awards Winners – 63rd Award List

In a previous article, we looked at the list of Nominees for the 63rd Grammy Award. It is now my pleasure to inform you that various winners have emerged and that is why in this article, I will take you through the complete list of 2021 Grammy Awards Winners as they were honored.

The 2021 Grammy Awards winners list given here comes with different winners from various categories of the award. Jhené Aiko hosted the premiere ceremony, where a majority of the winners were revealed.

Beyonce broke the record for most Grammy wins for a female artist, surpassing Allison Kraus. Taylor Swift becomes only the fourth artist and first woman to win the album of the year for the third time. H.E.R won the song of the year for “I Can’t Breathe,” Billie Eilish won the record of the year for “Everything I Wanted” and Megan Thee Stallion became the first woman rapper to win best new artist this century.

Without further waste of time, simply check out the list.

Complete List Of 2021 Grammy Awards Winners

See the full list of winners below

  • Record of the Year
    “Black Parade,” Beyoncé
    “Colors,” Black Pumas
    “Rockstar,” DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch
    “Say So,” Doja Cat
    “Everything I Wanted,” Billie Eilish — WINNER
    “Don’t Start Now” Dua Lipa
    “Circles,” Post Malone
    “Savage,” Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé
  • Album of the Year
    Chilombo, Jhené Aiko
    Black Pumas (Deluxe Edition), Black Pumas
    Everyday Life, Coldplay
    Djesse Vol. 3, Jacob Collier
    Women In Music Pt. III, Haim
    Future Nostalgia, Dua Lipa
    Hollywood’s Bleeding, Post Malone
    Folklore, Taylor Swift — WINNER
  • Song of the Year
    “Black Parade,” Denisia Andrews, Beyoncé, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim “Kaydence” Krysiuk & Rickie “Caso” Tice, songwriters (Beyoncé)
    “The Box,” Samuel Gloade & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (Roddy Ricch)
    “Cardigan,” Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)
    “Circles,” Louis Bell, Adam Feeney, Kaan Gunesberk, Austin Post & Billy Walsh, songwriters (Post Malone)
    “Don’t Start Now,” Caroline Ailin, Ian Kirkpatrick, Dua Lipa & Emily Warren, songwriters (Dua Lipa)
    “Everything I Wanted,” Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)
    “I Can’t Breathe,” Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.) — WINNER
    “If The World Was Ending,” Julia Michaels & JP Saxe, songwriters (JP Saxe Featuring Julia Michaels)
  • Best New Artist
    Ingrid Andress
    Phoebe Bridgers
    Chika
    Noah Cyrus
    D Smoke
    Doja Cat
    Kaytranada
    Megan Thee Stallion — WINNER
  • Best Pop Solo Performance
    “Yummy,” Justin Bieber
    “Say So,” Doja Cat
    “Everything I Wanted,” Billie Eilish
    “Don’t Start Now,” Dua Lipa
    “Watermelon Sugar,” Harry Styles — WINNER
    “Cardigan,” Taylor Swift
  • Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
    “Un Dia (One Day),” J Balvin, Dua Lipa, Bad Bunny & Tainy
    “Intentions,” Justin Bieber Featuring Quavo
    “Dynamite,” BTS
    “Rain On Me,” Lady Gaga with Ariana Grande — WINNER
    “Exile,” Taylor Swift Featuring Bon Iver
  • Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
    Blue Umbrella, (Burt Bacharach &) Daniel Tashian
    True Love: A Celebration of Cole Porter, Harry Connick Jr.
    American Standard, James Taylor — WINNER
    Unfollow the Rules, Rufus Wainwright
    Judy, Rene Zellweger
  • Best Pop Vocal Album
    Changes, Justin Bieber
    Chromatica, Lady Gaga
    Future Nostalgia, Dua Lipa — WINNER
    Fine Line, Harry Styles
    Folklore, Taylor Swift

SEE NOW: Waptrick Official Website for 100% Waptrick Free Download

  • Best Dance Recording
    “On My Mind,” Diplo & Sidepiece
    “My High,” Disclosure Featuring Amine & Slowthai
    “The Difference,” Flume Featuring Toro y Moi
    “Both of Us,” Jayda G
    “10%,” Kaytranada Featuring Kali Uchis — WINNER
  • Best Dance/Electronic Album
    Kick I, Arca
    Planet’s Mad, Baauer
    Energy, Disclosure
    Bubba, Kaytranada — WINNER
    Good Faith, Madeon
  • Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
    Axiom, Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah
    Chronology of a Dream: Live at the Village Vanguard, Jon Batiste
    Take the Stairs, Black Violin
    Americana, Gregoire Maret, Romain Collin & Bill Frisell
    Live at the Royal Albert Hall, Snarky Puppy — WINNER
  • Best Rock Performance
    “Shameika,” Fiona Apple — WINNER
    “Not,” Big Thief
    “Kyoto,” Phoebe Bridgers
    “The Steps,” Haim
    “Stay High,” Brittany Howard
    “Daylight,” Grace Potter
  • Best Metal Performance
    “Bum-Rush,” Body Count — WINNER
    “Underneath,” Code Orange
    “The In-Between,” In This Moment
    “Bloodmoney,” Poppy
    “Executioner’s Tax (Swing of the Axe) — Live,” Power Trip
  • Best Rock Song
    “Kyoto,” Phoebe Bridgers, Morgan Nagler & Marshall Vore, songwriters (Phoebe Bridgers)
    “Lost in Yesterday,” Kevin Parker, songwriter (Tame Impala)
    “Not,” Adrianne Lenker, songwriter (Big Thief)
    “Shameika,” Fiona Apple, songwriter (Fiona Apple)
    “Stay High,” Brittany Howard, songwriter (Brittany Howard) — WINNER
  • Best Rock Album
    A Hero’s Death, Fontaines D.C.
    Kiwanuka, Michael Kiwanuka
    Daylight, Grace Potter
    Sound & Fury, Sturgill Simpson
    The New Abnormal, The Strokes — WINNER
  • Best Alternative Music Album
    Fetch the Bolt Cutters, Fiona Apple — WINNER
    Hyperspace, Beck
    Punisher, Phoebe Bridgers
    Jaime, Brittany Howard
    The Slow Rush, Tame Impala
  • Best R&B Performance
    “Lightning & Thunder,” Jhene Aiko Featuring John Legend
    “Black Parade,” Beyoncé — WINNER
    “All I Need,” Jacob Collier Featuring Mahalia & Ty Dolla $ign
    “Goat Head,” Brittany Howard
    “See Me,” Emily King
  • Best Traditional R&B Performance
    “Sit on Down,” The Baylor Project Featuring Jean Baylor & Marcus Baylor
    “Wonder What She Thinks of Me,” Chloe X Halle
    “Let Me Go,” Mykal Kilgore
    “Anything For You,” Ledisi — WINNER
    “Distance,” Yebba
  • Best R&B Song
    “Better Than I Imagine,” Robert Glasper, Meshell Ndegeocello & Gabriella Wilson, songwriters (Robert Glasper Featuring H.E.R. & Meshell Ndegeocello) — WINNER
    “Black Parade,” Denisia Andrews, Beyoncé, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim “Kaydence” Krysiuk & Rickie “Caso” Tice, songwriters (Beyoncé)
    “Collide,” Sam Barsh, Stacey Barthe, Sonyae Elise, Olu Fann, Akil King, Josh Lopez, Kaveh Rastegar & Benedetto Rotondi, songwriters (Tiana Major9 & EARTHGANG)
    “Do It,” Chloe Bailey, Halle Bailey, Anton Kuhl, Victoria Monet, Scott Storche & Vincent Van Den Ende, songwriters (Chloe X Halle)
    “Slow Down,” Nasri Atweh, Badriia Bourelly, Skip Marley, Ryan Williamson & Gabriella Wilson, songwriters (Skip Marley & H.E.R.)
  • Best Progressive R&B Album
    Chilombo, Jhené Aiko
    Ungodly Hour, Chloe X Halle
    Free Nationals, Free Nationals
    F*** Yo Feelings, Robert Glasper
    It Is What It Is, Thundercat — WINNER
  • Best R&B Album
    Happy 2 Be Here, Ant Clemons
    Take Time, Giveon
    To Feel Love/d, Luke James
    Bigger Love, John Legend — WINNER
    All Rise, Gregory Porter
  • Best Rap Performance:
    “Deep Reverence,” Big Sean Featuring Nipsey Hussle
    “Bop,” DaBaby
    “What’s Poppin,” Jack Harlow
    “The Bigger Picture,” Lil Baby
    “Savage,” Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé — WINNER
    “Dior,” Pop Smoke
  • Best Melodic Rap Performance
    “Rockstar,” DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch
    “Laugh Now, Cry Later,” Drake Featuring Lil Durk
    “Lockdown,” Anderson .Paak — WINNER
    “The Box,” Roddy Ricch
    “Highest in the Room,” Travis Scott
  • Best Rap Song
    “The Bigger Picture,” Dominique Jones, Noah Pettigrew & Rai’shaun Williams, songwriters (Lil Baby)
    “The Box,” Samuel Gloade & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (Roddy Ricch)
    “Laugh Now, Cry Later,” Durk Banks, Roget Chahayed, Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Ron LaTour & Ryan Martinez, songwriters (Drake Featuring Lil Durk)
    “Rockstar,” Jonathan Lyndale Kirk, Ross Joseph Portaro IV & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch)
    “Savage,” Beyoncé, Shawn Carter, Brittany Hazzard, Derrick Milano, Terius Nash, Megan Pete, Bobby Session Jr., Jordan Kyle Lanier Thorpe & Anthony White, songwriters (Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé) — WINNER
  • Best Rap Album
    Black Habits, D Smoke
    Alfredo, Freddie Gibbs & The Alchemist
    A Written Testimony, Jay Electronica
    King’s Disease, Nas — WINNER
    The Allegory, Royce Da 5’9″
  • Best Country Solo Performance
    “Stick That in Your Country Song,” Eric Church
    “Who You Thought I Was,” Brandy Clark
    “When My Amy Prays,” Vince Gill — WINNER
    “Black Like Me,” Mickey Guyton
    “Bluebird,” Miranda Lambert
  • Best Country Duo/Group Performance
    “All Night,” Brothers Osborne
    “10,000 Hours,” Dan + Shay & Justin Bieber — WINNER
    “Ocean,” Lady A
    “Sugar Coat,” Little Big Town
    “Some People Do,” Old Dominion
  • Best Country Song
    “Bluebird,” Luke Dick, Natalie Hemby & Miranda Lambert, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)
    “The Bones,” Maren Morris, Jimmy Robbins & Laura Veltz, songwriters (Maren Morris)
    “Crowded Table,” Brandi Carlile, Natalie Hemby & Lori McKenna, songwriters (The Highwomen) — WINNER
    “More Hearts Than Mine,” Ingrid Andress, Sam Ellis & Derrick Southerland, songwriters (Ingrid Andress)
    “Some People Do,” Jesse Frasure, Shane McAnally, Matthew Ramsey & Thomas Rhett, songwriters (Old Dominion)
  • Best Country Album
    Lady Like, Ingrid Andress
    Your Life Is a Record, Brandy Clark
    Wildcard, Miranda Lambert — WINNER
    Nightfall, Little Big Town
    Never Will, Ashley McBryde
  • Best New Age Album
    Songs From the Bardo, Laurie Anderson, Tenzin Choegyal & Jesse Paris Smith
    Periphery, Priya Darshini
    Form/Less, Superposition
    More Guitar Stories, Jim “Kimo” West — WINNER
    Meditations, Cory Wong & Jon Batiste
  • Best Improvised Jazz Solo
    “Guinevere,” Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah, soloist
    “Pachamama,” Regina Carter, soloist
    “Celia,” Gerald Clayton, soloist
    “All Blues,” Chick Corea, soloist — WINNER
    “Moe Honk,” Joshua Redman, soloist
  • Best Jazz Vocal Album:
    Ona, Thana Alexa
    Secrets Are The Best Stories, Kurt Elling Featuring Danilo Pérez — WINNER
    Modern Ancestors, Carmen Lundy
    Holy Room: Live at Alte Oper, Somi With Frankfurt Radio Big Band
    What’s The Hurry, Kenny Washington
  • Best Jazz Instrumental Album
    On the Tender Spot of Every Calloused Moment, Ambrose Akinmusire
    Waiting Game, Terri Lyne Carrington and Social Science
    Happening: Live at the Village Vanguard, Gerald Clayton
    Trilogy 2, Chick Corea, Christian McBride & Brian Blade — WINNER
    Roundagain, Redman Mehldau McBride Blade
  • Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
    Dialogues on Race, Gregg August
    Monk’estra Plays John Beasley, John Beasley
    The Intangible Between, Orrin Evans and the Captain Black Big Band
    Songs You Like a Lot, John Hollenbeck with Theo Bleckmann, Kate McGarry, Gary Versace and the Frankfurt Radio Big Band
    Data Lords, Maria Schneider Orchestra — WINNER
  • Best Latin Jazz Album
    Tradiciones, Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra
    Four Questions, Arturo O’Farrill and the Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra — WINNER
    City of Dreams, Chico Pinheiro
    Viento y Tiempo — Live at Blue Note Tokyo, Gonzalo Rubalcaba & Aymee Nuviola
    Trane’s Delight, Poncho Sanchez
  • Best Gospel Performance/Song
    “Wonderful Is Your Name,” Melvin Crispell III
    “Release (Live),” Ricky Dillard Featuring Tiff Joy; David Frazier, songwriter
    “Come Together,” Rodney “Darkchild” Jerkins Presents: The Good News; Lashawn Daniels, Rodney Jerkins, Lecrae Moore & Jazz Nixon, songwriters
    “Won’t Let Go,” Travis Greene; Travis Greene, songwriter
    “Movin’ On,” Jonathan McReynolds & Mali Music; Darryl L. Howell, Jonathan Caleb McReynolds, Kortney Jamaal Pollard & Terrell Demetrius Wilson, songwriters — WINNER
  • Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
    “The Blessing (Live),” Kari Jobe, Cody Carnes & Elevation Worship; Chris Brown, Cody Carnes, Kari Jobe Carnes & Steven Furtick, songwriters
    “Sunday Morning,” Lecrae Featuring Kirk Franklin; Denisia Andrews, Jones Terrence Antonio, Saint Bodhi, Brittany Coney, Kirk Franklin, Lasanna Harris, Shama Joseph, Stuart Lowery, Lecrae Moore & Nathanael Saint-Fleur, songwriters
    “Holy Water,” We The Kingdom; Andrew Bergthold, Ed Cash, Franni Cash, Martin Cash & Scott Cash, songwriters
    “Famous For (I Believe),” Tauren Wells Featuring Jenn Johnson; Chuck Butler, Krissy Nordhoff, Jordan Sapp, Alexis Slifer & Tauren Wells, songwriters
    “There Was Jesus,” Zach Williams & Dolly Parton; Case Beathard, Jonathan Smith & Zach Williams, songwriters — WINNER
  • Best Gospel Album
    2econd Wind: Ready, Anthony Brown & group therAPy
    My Tribute, Myron Butler
    Choirmaster, Ricky Dillard
    Gospel According to PJ, PJ Morton — WINNER
    Kierra, Kierra Sheard
  • Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
    Run to the Father, Cody Carnes
    All of My Best Friends, Hillsong Young & Free
    Holy Water, We the Kingdom
    Citizen of Heaven, Tauren Wells
    Jesus Is King, Kanye West — WINNER
  • Best Roots Gospel Album
    Beautiful Day, Mark Bishop
    20/20, The Crabb Family
    What Christmas Really Means, The Erwins
    Celebrating Fisk! (The 150th Anniversary Album), Fisk Jubilee Singers — WINNER
    Something Beautiful, Ernie Haase & Signature Sound
  • Best Latin Pop or Urban Album
    YHLQMDLG, Bad Bunny — WINNER
    Por Primera Vez, Camilo
    Mesa Para Dos, Kany García
    Pausa, Ricky Martin
    3:33,  Debi Nova
  • Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album
    Aura, Bajofondo
    Monstruo, Cami
    Sobrevolando, Cultura Profetica
    La Conquista Del Espacio, Fito Paez — WINNER
    Miss Colombia, Lido Pimienta
  • Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
    Hecho En Mexico, Alejandro Fernadez
    La Serenata, Lupita Infante
    Un Canto Por Mexico, Vol. 1, Natalia Lafourcade — WINNER
    Bailando Sones y Huapangos Con Mariachi Sol de Mexico de Jose Hernandez, Mariachi Sol de Mexico de Jose Hernandez
    Ayayay!, Christian Nodal
  • Best Tropical Latin Album
    Mi Tumbao, Jose Alberto “El Ruisenor”
    Infinito, Edwin Bonilla
    Sigo Cantando al Almor (Deluxe), Jorge celedon & Sergio Luis
    40, Grupo Niche — WINNER
    Memorias De Navidad, Victor Manuelle
  • Best American Roots Performance
    “Colors,” Black Pumas
    “Deep in Love,” Bonny Light Horseman
    “Short and Sweet,” Brittany Howard
    “I’ll Be Gone,” Norah Jones & Mavis Staples
    “I Remember Everything,” John Prine — WINNER
  • Best American Roots Song
    “Cabin,” Laura Rogers & Lydia Rogers, songwriters (The Secret Sisters)
    “Ceiling to the Floor,” Sierra Hull & Kai Welch, songwriters (Sierra Hull)
    “Hometown,” Sarah Jarosz, songwriter (Sarah Jarosz)
    “I Remember Everything,” Pat McLaughlin & John Prine, songwriters (John Prine) — WINNER
    “Man Without a Soul,” Tom Overby & Lucina Williams, songwriters (Lucinda Williams)
  • Best Americana Album
    Old Flowers, Courtney Marie Andrews
    Terms of Surrender, Hiss Golden Messenger
    World on the Ground, Sarah Jarosz — WINNER
    El Dorado, Marcus King
    Good Souls Better Angels, Lucinda Williams
  • Best Bluegrass Album
    Man on Fire, Danny Barnes
    To Live in Two Worlds, Vol. 1, Thomm Jutz
    North Carolina Songbook, Steep Canyon Rangers
    Home, Billy Strings — WINNER
    The John Hartford Fiddle Tune Project, Vol. 1, Various Artists
  • Best Traditional Blues Album
    All My Dues Are Paid, Frank Bey
    You Make Me Feel, Don Bryant
    That’s What I Heard, Robert Cray Band
    Cypress Grove, Jimmy “Duck” Holmes
    Rawer Than Raw, Bobby Rush — WINNER
  • Best Contemporary Blues Album
    Have You Lost Your Mind Yet?,  Fantastic Negrito — WINNER
    Live At The Paramount, Ruthie Foster Big Band
    The Juice, G. Love
    Blackbirds, Bettye LaVette
    Up And Rolling, North Mississippi Allstars
  • Best Folk Album
    Bonny Light Horseman, Bonny Light Horseman
    Thanks for the Dance, Leonard Cohen
    Song for Our Daughter, Laura Marling
    Saturn Return, The Secret Sisters
    All the Good Times, Gillian Welch & David Rawlings — WINNER
  • Best Regional Roots Music Album
    My Relatives ‘Nikso Kowaiks,’ Black Lodge Singers
    Cameron Dupuy and the Cajun Troubadours, Cameron Dupuy and the Cajun Troubadours
    Lovely Sunrise, Na Wai ‘Eha
    Atmosphere, New Orleans Nightcrawlers — WINNER
    A Tribute to Al Berard, Sweet Cecilia
  • Best Reggae Album
    Upside Down 2020, Buju Banton
    Higher Place, Skip Marley
    It All Comes Back to Love, Maxi Priest
    Got to Be Tough, Toots & the Maytals — WINNER
    One World, The Wailers
  • Best Global Music Album
    FU Chronicles, Antibalas
    Twice as Tall, Burna Boy — WINNER
    Agora, Bebel Gilberto
    Love Letters, Anoushka Shankar
    Amadjar, Tinariwen
  • Best Children’s Music Album
    All the Ladies, Joanie Leeds — WINNER
    Be a Pain: An Album for Young (and Old) Leaders, Alastair Moock and Friends
    I’m an Optimist, Dog on Fleas
    Songs for Singin’, The Okee Dokee Brothers
    Wild Life, Justin Roberts
  • Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)
    Acid For The Children: A Memoir, Flea
    Alex Trebek – The Answer Is…, Ken Jennings
    Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, and the Richest, Most Destructive Industry on Earth, Rachel Maddow — WINNER
    Catch and Kill, Ronan Farrow
    Charlotte’s Web (E.B. White), Meryl Streep (& Full Cast)
  • Best Comedy Album
    Black Mitzvah, Tiffany Haddish — WINNER
    I Love Everything, Patton Oswalt
    The Pale Tourist, Jim Gaffigan
    Paper Tiger, Bill Burr
    23 Hours to Kill, Jerry Seinfeld
  • Best Musical Theater Album
    Amelie, Original London Cast
    American Utopia on Broadway, Original Cast
    Jagged Little Pill, Original Cast — WINNER
    Little Shop of Horrors, The New Off-Broadway Cast
    The Prince of Egypt, Original Cast
    Soft Power, Original Cast
  • Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media
    A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, Various Artists
    Bill & Ted Face the Music, Various Artists
    Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga, Various Artists
    Frozen 2, Various Artists
    Jojo Rabbit, Various Artists — WINNER
  • Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media
    Ad Adstra, Max Richter, composer
    Becoming, Kamasi Washington, composer
    Joker, Hildur Guðnadóttir, composer — WINNER
    1917, Thomas Newman, composer
    Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker, John Williams, composer
  • Best Song Written for Visual Media
    “Beautiful Ghosts,” (From Cats), Andrew Lloyd Webber & Taylor Swift (Taylor Swift)
    “Carried Me With You,” (From Onward), Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)
    “Into the Unknown,” (From Frozen 2), Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Idina Menzel & Aurora)
    “No Time to Die,” (From No Time to Die), Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas Baird O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish) — WINNER
    “Stand Up,” (From Harriet), Joshuah Brian Campbell & Cynthia Erivo, songwriters (Cynthia Erivo)
  • Best Instrumental Composition
    Baby Jack, Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & the Latin Jazz Orchestra)
    Be Water II, Christian Sands, composer (Christian Sands)
    Plumfield, Alexandre Desplat, composer (Alexandre Desplat)
    Sputnik, Maria Schneider, composer (Maria Schneider) — WINNER
    Strata, Remy Le Boeuf, composer (Remy Le Boeuf’s Assembly Of Shadows Featuring Anna Webber & Eric Miller)
  • Best Arrangement, Instrumental, or A Capella
    Bathroom Dance, Hildur Guðnadóttir, arranger (Hildur Guðnadóttir)
    Donna Lee, John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley) — WINNER
    Honeymooners, Remy Le Boeuf, arranger (Remy Le Boeuf’s Assembly Of Shadows)
    Lift Every Voice and Sing, Alvin Chea & Jarrett Johnson, arrangers (Jarrett Johnson Featuring Alvin Chea)
    Uranus: The Magician, Jeremy Levy, arranger (Jeremy Levy Jazz Orchestra)
  • Best Arrangement, Instruments, and Vocals
    Asas Fechdas, John Beasley & Maria Mendes, arrangers (Maria Mendes Featuring John Beasley & Orkest Metropole)
    Desert Song, Erin Bentlage, Sara Gazarek, Johnaye Kendrick & Amanda Taylor, arrangers (Säje)
    From This Place, Alan Broadbent & Pat Metheny, arrangers (Pat Metheny Featuring Meshell Ndegeocello)
    He Won’t Hold You, Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier Featuring Rapsody) — WINNER
    Slow Burn, Talia Billig, Nic Hard & Becca Stevens, arrangers (Becca Stevens Featuring Jacob Collier, Mark Lettieri, Justin Stanton, Jordan Perlson, Nic Hard, Keita Ogawa, Marcelo Woloski & Nate Werth)
  • Best Recording Package
    Everyday Life, Pilar Zeta, art director (Coldplay)
    Funeral, Kyle Goen, art director (Lil Wayne)
    Healer, Julian Gross & Hannah Hooper, art directors (Grouplove)
    On Circles, Jordan Butcher, art director (Caspian)
    Vols. 11 & 12, Doug Cunningham & Jason Noto, art directors (Desert Sessions) — WINNER
  • Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package
    Flamin Pie (Collectors Edition), Linn Wie Andersen, Simon Earith, Paul McCartney & James Musgrave, art directors (Paul McCartney)
    Giants Stadium 1987, 1989, 1991, Lisa Glines & Doran Tyson, art directors (Grateful Dead)
    Mode, Jeff Schulz, art director (Depeche Mode)
    Ode to Joy, Lawrence Azerrad & Jeff Tweedy, art directors (Wilco) — WINNER
    The Story of Ghostly International, Michael Cina & Molly Smith, art directors (Various Artists)
  • Best Album Notes
    At the Minstrel Show: Minstrel Routines From the Studio, 1894-1926, Tim Brooks, album notes writer (Various Artists)
    The Bakersfield Sound: Country Music Capital of the West, 1940-1974, Scott B. Bomar, album notes writer (Various Artists)
    Dead Man’s Pop, Bob Mehr, album notes writer (The Replacements) — WINNER
    The Missing Link: How Gus Haenschen Got Us From Joplin to Jazz and Shaped the Music Business, Colin Hancock, album notes writer (Various Artists)
    Out of a Clear Blue Sky, David Sager, album notes writer (Nat Brusiloff)
  • Best Historical Album
    Celebrated, 1895-1896, Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, compilation producers; Richard Martin, mastering engineer (Unique Quartette)
    Hittin’ the Ramp: The Early Years (1936 – 1943), Zev Feldman, Will Friedwald & George Klabin, compilation producers; Matthew Lutthans, mastering engineer (Nat King Cole)
    It’s Such a Good Feeling: The Best of Mister Rogers, Lee Lodyga & Cheryl Pawelski, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Mister Rogers) — WINNER
    1999 Super Deluxe Edition, Michael Howe, compilation producer; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Prince)
    Souvenir, Carolyn Agger, compilation producer; Miles Showell, mastering engineer (Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark)
    Throw Down Your Heart: The Complete Africa Sessions, Béla Fleck, compilation producer; Richard Dodd, mastering engineer (Béla Fleck)
  • Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
    Black Hole Rainbow, Shawn Everett & Ivan Wayman, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Devon Gilfillian)
    Expectations, Gary Paczosa & Mike Robinson, engineers; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Katie Pruitt)
    Hyperspace, Drew Brown, Andrew Coleman, Shawn Everett, Serban Ghenea, David Greenbaum, Jaycen Joshua & Mike Larson, engineers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer (Beck) — WINNER
    Jaime, Shawn Everett, engineer; Shawn Everett, mastering engineer (Brittany Howard)
    25 Trips, Shani Gandhi & Gary Paczosa, engineers; Adam Grover, mastering engineer (Sierra Hull)
  • Producer of the Year, Non-Classical
    Jack Antonoff
    Dan Auerbach
    Dave Cobb
    Flying Lotus
    Andrew Watt — WINNER
  • Best Remixed Recording
    “Do You Ever (Rac Mix),” Rac, remixer (Phil Good)
    “Imaginary Friends (Morgan Page Remix),” Morgan Page, remixer (Deadmau5)
    “Praying For You (Louie Vega Main Remix),” Louie Vega, remixer (Jasper Street Co.)
    “Roses (Imanbek Remix),” Imanbek Zeikenov, remixer (SAINt JHN) — WINNER
    “Young & Alive (Bazzi vs. Haywyre Remix),” Haywyre, remixer (Bazzi)
  • Best Engineered Album, Classical
    Danielpour: The Passion of Yeshua, Bernd Gottinger, engineer (JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus)
    Gerswhin: Porgy and Bess, David Frost & John Kerswell, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (David Robertson, Eric Owens, Angel Blue, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus)
    Hynes: Fields, Kyle Pyke, engineer; Jesse Lewis & Kyle Pyke, mastering engineers (Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion)
    Ives: Complete Symphonies, Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, engineers; Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, mastering engineers (Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)
    Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13, ‘Babi Yar,’ David Frost & Charlie Post, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra) — WINNER
  • Producer of the Year, Classical
    Blanton Alspaugh
    David Frost — WINNER
    Jesse Lewis
    Dmitriy Lipay
    Elaine Martone
  • Best Orchestral Performance
    Aspect of America – Pulitzer Edition, Carlos Kalmar, conductor (Oregon Symphony)
    Concurrence, Daníel Bjarnason, conductor (Iceland Symphony Orchestra)
    Copland: Symphony No. 3, Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)
    Ives: Complete Symphonies, Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic) — WINNER
    Lutoslawski: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3, Hannu Lintu, conductor (Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra)
  • Best Opera Recording
    Dello Joio: The Trial at Rouen, Gil Rose, conductor; Heather Buck & Stephen Powell; Gil Rose, producer (Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Odyssey Opera Chorus)
    Floyd, C.: Prince of Players, Wiliam Boggs, conductor; Keith Phares & Kate Royal; Blanton Asplaugh, producer (Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra; Florentine Opera Chorus)
    Gershwin: Porgy and Bess, David Robertson, conductor; Angle Blue & Eric Owens; David Frost, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestral The Metropolitan Opera Chorus) –WINNER
    Handel: Agrippina, Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor; Joyce DiDonato; Daniel Zalay, producer (Il Pomo D’Oro)
    Zemlinksy: Der Zwerg, Donald Runnicles, conductor; David Butt Philip & Elen Tsallagova; Peter Ghirardini & Erwin Sturzer, producers (Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin; Chorus of the Deutsche Oper Berlin)
  • Best Choral Performance
    Carthage, Donald Nally, conductor (The Crossing)
    Danielpour: The Passion of Yeshua, JoAnn Falletta, conductor; James K. Bass & Adam Luebke, chorus masters (James K. Bass, J’Nai Bridges, Timothy Fallon, Kenneth Overton, Hila Plitmann & Matthew Worth; Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra; Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus & UCLA Chamber Singers) — WINNER
    Kastalsky: Requiem, Leonard Slatkin, conductor; Charles Bruffy, Steven Fox & Benedict Sheehan, chorus masters (Joseph Charles Beutel & Anna Dennis; Orchestra Of St. Luke’s; Cathedral Choral Society, The Clarion Choir, Kansas City Chorale & The Saint Tikhon Choir)
    Moravec: Sanctuary Road, Kent Tritle, conductor (Joshua Blue, Raehann Bryce-Davis, Dashon Burton, Malcolm J. Merriweather & Laquita Mitchell; Oratorio Society Of New York Orchestra; Oratorio Society of New York Chorus)
    Once Upon a Time, Matthew Guard, conductor (Sarah Walker; Skylark Vocal Ensemble)
  • Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
    “Contemporary Voices,” Pacifica Quartet — WINNER
    “Healing Modes,” Brooklyn Rider
    “Hearne, T.: Place,” Ted Hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna Woods & Place Orchestra
    “Hynes: Fields,” Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion
    “The Schumann Quartets,” Dover Quartet
  • Best Classical Instrumental Solo
    Adès; Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Kirill Gerstein; Thomas Adès, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)
    Beethoven: Complete Piano Sonatas, Igor Levit
    Bohemian Tales, Augustin Hadelich; Jakub Hrůša, conductor (Charles Owen; Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks)
    Destination Rachmaninov – Arrival, Daniil Trifonov; Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
    Theofanidis: Concerto for Viola and Chamber Orchestra, Richard O’Neill; David Alan Miller, conductor (Albany Symphony) — WINNER
  • Best Classical Solo Vocal Album
    American Composers at Play – William Bolcom, Ricky Ian Gordon, Lori Laitman, John Musto, Stephen Powell (Attacca Quartet, William Bolcom, Ricky Ian Gordon, Lori Laitman, John Musto, Charles Neidich & Jason Vieaux)
    Clairières – Songs by Lili & Nadia Boulanger, Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist
    Farinelli, Cecilia Bartoli; Giovanni Antonini, conductor (Il Giardino Aromonico)
    A Lad’s Love, Biran Giebler; Steven McGhee, accompanis (Katie Hyun, Michael Katz, Jessica Meyer, Reginald Mobley & Ben Russell)
    Smyth: The Prison, Sarah Brailey & Dashon Burton; James Blachly, conductor (Experiential Chorus; Experiential Orchestra) — WINNER
  • Best Classical Compendium
    Adès Conducts Adès, Mark Stone & Christianne Stotijn; Thomas Adès, conductor; Nick Squire, producer
    Saariaho: Graal Théâtre; Circle Map; Neiges; Vers Toi Qui Es Si Loin, Clément Mao-Takacs, conductor; Hans Kipfer, producer
    Serebrier: Symphonic Bach Variations; Laments and Hallelujahs; Flute Concerto, José Serebrier, conductor; Jens Braun, producer
    Thomas, M.T.: From the Diary of Anne Frank & Meditations on Rilke, Isabel Leonard; Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor; Jack Vad, producer — WINNER
    Woolf, L.P.: Fire and Flood, Matt Haimovitz; Julian Wachner, conductor; Blanton Alspaugh, producer
  • Best Contemporary Classical Composition
    “Adès, Concerto for Piano and Orchestra,” Thomas Adès, composer (Kirill Gerstein, Thomas Sdes & Boston Symphony Orchestra)
    “Danielpour: The Passion of Yeshua,” Richard Danielpour, composer (JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus)
    “Floyd, C.: Prince of Players,” Carlisle Floyd, composer (William Boggs, Katie Royal, Keith Phares, Florentine Opera Chorus & Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra)
    “Hearne, T.: Place,” Ted Hearne, composer (Ted Hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna Woods & Place Orchestra)
    “Rouse: Symphony No. 5,” Christopher Rouse, composer (Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) — WINNER
  • Best Music Video
    “Brown Skin Girl,” Beyoncé — WINNER
    “Life Is Good,” Future Featuring Drake
    “Lockdown,” Anderson .Paak
    “Adore You,” Harry Styles,
    “Goliath,” Woodkid
  • Best Music Film
    Beastie Boys Story, Beastie Boys
    Black Is King, Beyoncé
    We Are Freestyle Love Supreme, Freestyle Love Supreme
    Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice, Linda Ronstadt — WINNER
    That Little Ol’ Band From Texas, ZZ Top

Congratulations to all the 2021 Grammy Awards winners.

Tell us what you think about this Complete List Of 2021 Grammy Awards Winners – 63rd Award List by using the comment box below. Also, share this article on your social media account so that others can know about it

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Trending How To’s Articles:

Facebook Avatar Review – App Update For Avatar Product

Facebook Avatar Review – App Update For Avatar Product

This Facebook Avatar Review will tell you more about the avatar product and how fun it is to make use of it in creating your cartoon version. It is simple as A, B, C, D, and free to create your avatar from the app you know. So many Facebook users find it hard to...

2021 Facebook Community Accelerator Program Application

2021 Facebook Community Accelerator Program Application

Applications are open for the Facebook Community Accelerator Program and applicants who will like to participate can do so by adhering to the basic steps and information that are given here. You can apply to get the training, mentorship, and funds to extend your...

Understanding Facebook Dating Features: FB Dating Key Points

Understanding Facebook Dating Features: FB Dating Key Points

Understanding Facebook dating features as the product have been introduced to the social media platform. In this article, you are going to read about the key points and know what you are getting into when it comes to dating. Facebook dating is a product or a space on...

Facebook Dating Friends List | Opt-in Facebook Singles App

Facebook Dating Friends List | Opt-in Facebook Singles App

Facebook Dating Friends List | Opt-in Facebook Singles App – Facebook dating is a simple platform you can be part of.

Account Manegment Articles:

Social Media:

Facebook Avatar Review – App Update For Avatar Product

Facebook Avatar Review – App Update For Avatar Product

This Facebook Avatar Review will tell you more about the avatar product and how fun it is to make use of it in creating your cartoon version. It is simple as A, B, C, D, and free to create your avatar from the app you know. So many Facebook users find it hard to...

Tech Updates:

News Room:

US ELECTION RESULTS: USA 2020 Presidential Election Results

US ELECTION RESULTS: USA 2020 Presidential Election Results

Are you also interested to learn the latest happening in the white house? Do you also want to know the outcome of the 2020 USA presidential election results? Do you want to know people’s reactions to the election turn out? if yes, then flow with me. United State of...

Careers & Education:

2021 Google Africa Developer Scholarship For Software Developers

2021 Google Africa Developer Scholarship For Software Developers

2021 Google Africa Developer Scholarship For Software Developers | The Google Africa Developer Scholarship (GADS) program gives participants free access to select courses, projects, embedded labs, and skill assessments

Fully Funded 2021/22 Queen Elizabeth Commonwealth Scholarships

Fully Funded 2021/22 Queen Elizabeth Commonwealth Scholarships

2021/22 Queen Elizabeth Commonwealth Scholarships: Apply Now, Free application. Read here to get started